Monday, 7 August 2000

Rowing - Rio 2016 Olympics

Medals:

  • Denmark
    • Silver
      • Men's Lightweight Four 
    • Bronze
      • Women's Pair
  • Great Britain 
    • Gold
      • Men's Eight 
      • Men's Four
      • Women's Pair
    • Silver
      • Women's Double Sculls 
      • Women's Eight
  • Netherlands
    • Gold
      • Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 
    • Silver
      • Women's Quadruple Sculls 
    • Bronze
      • Men's Eight 
  • Norway 
    • Bronze
      • Men's Double Sculls
      • Men's Lightweight Double Sculls

Day 1   (Saturday 6th)
Men's Single Sculls - Heats
  • Belgium (Hannes Obreno)
    • Qualified
  • Great Britain (Alan Campbell)
    • Qualified
  • Norway (Nils Jakob Hoff)
    • Qualified
Men's Pair - Heats
  • Great Britain 
    • Qualified 
  • Netherlands
    • Did Not Qualify, Compete in Repechage
  • Spain 
    • Did Not Qualify, Compete in Repechage
Men's Double Sculls - Heats
  • Great Britain
    • Did Not Qualify, Compete in Repechage
  • Norway
    • Qualified
Men's Quadruple Sculls - Heats
  • Great Britain 
    • Did Not Qualify, Compete in Repechage
Men's Lightweight Four - Heats
  • Great Britain 
    • Qualifyed
  • Denmark
    • Qualifyed
  • Netherlands
    • Qualifyed
Women's Single Sculls - Heats
  • Denmark
    • Qualified
  • Sweden 
    • Did not Qualify, Compete in Repechage
Women's Double Sculls - Heats
  • Denmark
    • Did not Qualify, Compete in Repechage
  • Great Britain 
    • Qualified
Women's Quadruple Sculls - Heats
  • Netherlands
    • Did not Qualify, Compete in Repechage
    Day 2   (Sunday 7th)
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Heats
    • Denmark 
      • Did Not Qualify, Compete in Repechage
    • Great Britain
      • Qualifyed
    • Norway
      • Qualifyed
    Men's Four - Heats
    • Great Britain 
      • Qualifyed
    • Netherlands
      • Qualified
    Men's Pair - Repechage
    • Netherlands
      • Qualifyed
    • Spain 
      • Did Not Qualify
    Men's Double Sculls - Repechage
    • Great Britain
      • Qualifyed
    Women's Single Sculls - Repechage
    • Sweden 
      • Qualified
    Women's Pair - Heats
    • Denmark
      • Qualified
    • Great Britain 
      • Qualified
    • Netherlands
      • Did Not Qualify, Compete in Repechage
    • Spain
      • Qualified
    Women's Double Sculls Repechage
    • Denmark
      • Qualified  
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls - Heats
    • Denmark
      • Qualified  
    • Great Britain 
      • Did Not Qualify, Compete in Repechage
    • Netherlands
      • Qualified
    Day 3   (Monday 8th)
    Men's Eight - Heats
    • Great Britain 
      • Qualified
    • Netherlands
      • Did Not Qualify
    Men's Quadruple Sculls - Repechage
    • Great Britain 
      • Qualified
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Repechage
    • Denmark
      • Qualified
    Women's Pair - Repechage
    • Netherlands
      • Did Not Qualify 
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls - Repechage
    • Great Britain 
      • Did Not Qualify
    Women's Quadruple Sculls - Repechage
    • Netherlands 
      • Qualified
    Women's Eight - Heat
    • Netherlands
      • Did Not Qualify, Compete in Repechage
    • Great Britain 
      • Qualified
    Day 4   (Tuesday 9th)
    Men's Single Sculls -  Quarter Finals
    • Belgium (Hannes Obreno)
      • Qualified 
    • Great Britain (Alan Campbell)
      • Qualified 
    • Norway (Nils Jakob Hoff)
      • Qualified 
    Men's Pair - Semi-Finals
    • Great Britain 
      • Qualified 
    • Netherlands
      • Did not Qualify 
    Men's Double Sculls - Semi-Finals
    • Great Britain 
      • Qualified 
    • Norway 
      • Qualified 
    Men's Lightweight Four - Semi- Finals
    • Great Britain 
      • Did not Qualify 
    • Denmark
      • Qualified 
    • Netherlands
      • Did not Qualify 
    Women's Single Sculls - Quarter-Finals
    • Denmark
      • Qualified 
    • Sweden
      • Did not Qualify 
    Women's Double Sculls - Semi-Finals
    • Great Britain 
      • Qualified 
    Day 5   (Wednesday 10th)
    Men's Eight - Repechage
    • Netherlands
      • Qualified 
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Semi-Finals
    • Denmark
      • Did not qualify
    • Great Britain 
      • Did not qualify 
    • Norway
      • Qualified 
    Men's Four - Semi-Finals
    • Great Britain
      • Qualified 
    • Netherlands
      • Qualified 
    Men's Quadruple Sculls - Finals
    • Great Britain
      • Finished 5th
    Women's Pair - Semi Finals
    • Denmark
      • Qualified 
    • Great Britain 
      • Qualified 
    • Spain
      • Qualified 
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls - Semi-Finals
    • Denmark
      • Did not qualify 
    • Netherlands
      • Qualified 
    Women's Quadruple Sculls - Finals
    • Netherlands 
      • Finished 2nd, won silver
    Women's Eight - Repechage
    • Netherlands
      • Qualified 
    Day 6   (Thursday 11th)
    Men's Single Sculls -  Semi-Finals
    • Belgium (Hannes Obreno)
      • Qualified 
    • Great Britain (Alan Campbell)
      • Did not qualify
    • Norway (Nils Jakob Hoff)
      • Did not qualify
    Men's Pair - Finals
    • Great Britain 
      • Finished 4th
    Men's Double Sculls - Finals
    • Great Britain 
      • Finished 5th
    • Norway 
      • Finished 3rd, won Bronze 
    Men's Lightweight Four - Finals
    • Denmark
      • Finished 2nd, won Silver
    Women's Single Sculls - Semi-Finals
    • Denmark
      • Did not qualify 
    Women's Double Sculls - Finals
    • Great Britain 
      • Finished 2nd, Won Silver
    Day 7   (Friday 12th)
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Finals
    • Norway
      • Finished 3rd, won Bronze
    Men's Four - Finals
    • Great Britain
      • Finished 1st, won gold
    • Netherlands
      • Finished 5th
    Women's Pair - Finals
    • Denmark
      • Finished 3rd, won bronze
    • Great Britain 
      • Finished 1st, won gold
    • Spain
      • Finished 6th 
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls - Finals
    • Netherlands
      • Finished 1st, won gold
    Day 8   (Saturday 13th)
    Men's Single Sculls -  Finals
    • Belgium (Hannes Obreno)
      • Finished 4th
    Men's Eight - Final
    • Great Britain 
      • Finished 1st, won Gold
    • Netherlands
      • Finished 3rd, won Bronze
    Women's Eight - Finals
    • Great Britain 
      • Finished 2nd, won Silver
    • Netherlands
      • Finished 6th

    No comments:

    Post a Comment