Monday, 7 August 2000

Shooting - Rio 2016 Olympics

Medals:
  • Great Britain
    • Bronze
      • Men's Trap (Edward Ling)
      • Men's Double Trap (Steven Scott)
  • Sweden 
    • Silver
      • Men's Skeet (Marcus Svensson)
Day 1   (Saturday 6th)
Women's 10 m Air Rifle - Qualification
  • Great Britain 
    • Did not qualify 
  • Norway
    • Did not qualify 
  • Denmark
    • Did not qualify 
Men's 10 m air pistol  - Qualification
  • Spain
    • Did not qualify
Day 2   (Sunday 7th)
Women's 10 m Air Pistol - Qualification & Finals
  • Q: Spain
    • Qualified
  • F: Spain
    • Finished #6
Men's Trap - Qualification
  • Belgium
    • Did not qualify
  • Great Britain 
    • Qualified
  • Spain 
    • Did not qualify 
Women's Trap - Qualification Semi-Finals & Bronze Finals
  • Q: Spain
    • Qualified
  • SF: Spain
    • #4
  • BF: Spain
    • Finished #4
Day 3   (Monday 8th)
Men's Trap - Semi-Finals  & Bronze Finals
  • SF: Great Britain 
    • #4
  • BF: Great Britain (Edward Ling)
    • Finished #3rd Bronze
Men's 10 m Air Rifle - Qualifications 
  • Norway
    • Both athletes did not qualify 
  • Spain
    • Did not qualify 
    Day 4   (Tuesday 9th)
    Women's 25 m pistol - Qualifications 
    • Spain
      • Did not qualify
    Day 5   (Wednesday 10th)
    Men's 50 m Pistol - Qualifications 
    • Spain
      • Did not qualify
    Men's Double Trap - Qualifications, Semi-Finals  & Bronze Finals
    • Q: Great Britain (Tim Kneale)
      • Qualified
    • SF: Great Britain (Tim Kneale)
      • #4
    • BF: Great Britain (Tim Kneale)
      • Finished #4
    • Q: Great Britain (Steven Scott)
      • Qualified
    • SF: Great Britain (Steven Scott)
      • #3
    • BF: Great Britain (Steven Scott)
      • Finished 3rd, won Bronze
    • Q: Sweden
    Day 6   (Thursday 11th)
    Women's 50 m Rifle Three Positions - Qualifications & Finals
    • Denmark
      • Did not Qualify 
    • Great Britain 
      • Did not Qualify 
    • Norway
      • Did not Qualify 
    Day 7   (Friday 12th)
    Men's 50 m Rifle Prone - Qualifications & Finals
    • Denmark
      • Did not Qualify 
    • Norway
      • Did not Qualify 
    Men's 25 m Rapid Fire Pistol - Qualifications 
    • Spain
      • Did not Qualify 
    Men's Skeet - Qualifications 

    • Denmark (Jesper Hansen)
      • Qualified 
    • Sweden (Stefan Nilsson)
      • Qualified
    • Sweden (Marcus Svensson)
      • Qualified
    Women's Skeet - Qualifications & Finals
    • Q: Great Britain (Amber Hill)
      • Qualified
    • Q: Great Britain (Elena Allen)
      • Did not qualify 
    • F: Great Britain (Amber Hill)
      • Finished 6th
    Day 8   (Saturday 13th)
    Men's Skeet  - Finals
    • Denmark (Jesper Hansen)
      • Finished 5th
    • Sweden (Stefan Nilsson)
      • Finished 6th
    • Sweden (Marcus Svensson)
      • Finished 2nd, won silver
    Day 9   (Sunday 14th)
    Men's 50 m Rifle Three Positions - Qualifications & Finals

    • Q: Norway (Ole-Kristian Bryhn)
      • Qualified 
    • F: Norway (Ole-Kristian Bryhn)
      • Finished 8th
    • Q: Norway (Odd Arne Brekne)
      • Did not quality

    No comments:

    Post a Comment